Congratulations to the Class of 2014

Helena College 2014 Candidates for Degree

* Summa Cum Laude (4.0 GPA)

**Magna Cum Laude (3.8 – 3.99 GPA)

*** Cum Laude (3.5 – 3.79 GPA)

Accounting and Business Technology

Lina Al Assadi***, Helena, MT; Rachel Y. Andersen** , Lewistown, MT;  Baerbel Armold, East Helena, MT; Walter Alan Balderston, Helena, MT; Danielle R. Brenimer, Helena, MT; Tamara Bushnell***, Helena, MT; Coner Philip Dolan***, Helena, MT; Lettie S. Frederick, Helena, MT; Samuel David Geisser***, Portland, OR; Kayla Jean Giulio, Boulder, MT; Edvards Greiberis*** , Helena, MT; Heather A. Hanser, Helena, MT; Janice Henderson, Helena, MT;  Linda Maryane Johns Jr., Helena, MT; Misty M. Johnson***, Helena, MT; James Johnston, Helena, MT; Colin R. Osmanson, Helena, MT; Shawn M. Palmer*** , Helena, MT; Cecilia Lopez Phyillaier, Helena, MT; Cory Nathaniel Popp, Helena, MT; Brittanie Laine Schwedhelm*** , Helena, MT; Bobbi Sue Autumn Serwacki** , Helena, MT; Paul R. Smith, Helena, MT; Bruce Eugene Smith, Dutton, MT; Brittany Dawn Standish, Livingston, MT; Emily June Stiles** , East Helena, MT; Kathryn M. Thielen***, Helena, MT;

Associate of Arts

Darcy L. Bell, Helena, MT; Jennifer Brown, Helena, MT; Kimberly Kent, Chipley, MT; Angela Lee, Helena, MT; Chellie Matson***, Helena, MT; Allison McClure, Helena, MT; John F. McEwen**, Helena, MT; Stefani Adriana McGraw***, Helena, MT; Christine A. Miller***, East Helena, MT; Tom Pembroke, Helena, MT; Jason Gaylord Cole Sampson, Helena, MT; Tonya Elle Skocilich, Helena, MT; David S. Sorensen***, Helena, MT; Michael J. Spatz, Helena, MT; Ashley Crystal Strandberg*** , Helena, MT; Karen Janaé Whitt*** , Helena, MT;

Associate of Science

Jilann J. Abbott***, Helena, MT; Christian Arp*** , Helena, MT; Dawn Atwood, Helena, MT; Samantha Victoria Becker , Clancy, MT; Salina Louise Ernst***, Helena, MT; KayDee Jay Heiple, Helena, MT; Rhonda L. Knudsen***, Helena, MT; Erin Marie Louden, Clancy, MT; Trent Aaron Magill**, Helena, MT; Michael S. Melin***, Livingston, MT; Grant E. Metz, Helena, MT; Greta C. Pollock* , Helena, MT; Christel Riitano***, Helena, MT; Brandon A Saiki*, Spokane, WA; Windy D. Werle*** , Clancy, MT;

Automotive Technology

Nicholas A. Hofferber, East Helena, MT; Anthony Lee Michaelson***, Helena, MT; Joseph P. Reddy, Helena, MT;

Aviation Maintenance Technology

Arthur Neil Anderson II***, Kalispell, MT; Joseph P. Caddy**, Divide, MT; Russell Paul Darko, Cascade, MT; Mason Lagerquist**, Polson, MT; Nicolas Caleb Turner**, Helena, MT; Dillon O. Wilhelms, Great Falls, MT;

Computer Aided Manufacturing

Jessica L. Briggs, Helena, MT; Justin Dallas Marks**, Helena, MT; Cameron Ricardo Rodriquez*,Conrad, MT; Seth William Russell**, Roundup, MT; Marshall Stanley Standal*, Bliss, ID; Jonathan Randolph Watlington, Helena, MT;

Computer Technology

Regina M Elmose***, East Helena, MT; Kurt Fehlig***, Helena, MT; Christopher Hogeweide, East Helena, MT; Ryan Knowles, Townsend, MT; Mathieu Lebahn, Helena, MT; Jes Martin Peavey** , Helena, MT; Richard Edward Pope, Helena, MT; Mike Richetti**, Helena, MT; Patrick L. Sassano** , Helena, MT; Jeff Swenson, Helena, MT; Marvin Steven Tuten***, Boulder, MT;

Construction Technology

Alex Michael Martinez, Jefferson City, MT; Taylor James Stanich, Jefferson City, MT;

Diesel Technology

Jeremy Shawn Bryant***, Helena, MT; Logan E. Hansen**, Poplar, MT; Lucas Charles Kallenbach, Townsend, MT; Travis W. Koch, Darby, MT; Jared L. Marxer***, Dell, MT; Dakota James Parrish, Helena, MT; Tanyr J. Patt, Helena, MT; Larissa Aichlmayr, Helena, MT; Jordan Richer***, Polson, MT; Kale J. Schmidt***, Helena, MT; Michael Shields, Helena, MT; Zachariah Scott Vogl, Helena, MTl;

Fire and Rescue

Shaylee Nichelle Cook, Big Sandy, MT; Trenton Scott Crowe**, Bozeman, MT; Dylan J. Culver***, Valier, MT; Michael D. Gunderson***, East Helena, MT; Merritt David Henderson**, Huson, MT; Jonathan Heslep**, Helena, MT; Adam Jackson**, Missoula, MT; Jason K. Johnson***, Clancy, MT; Maxwell H. Kottwitz**, Bozeman, MT; Jeremiah Skyler Orr, Missoula, MT; Daniel Robison***, Missoula, MT; Jeremey E. Smith***, Draper, UT

Geoscience Technology

Kyle Boundy, Helena, MT;

Interior Space Planning and Design

Carmon Bunker***, Helena, MT; Donna Gordon***, Helena, MT;  Chantelle Reneé Mostad** , Townsend, MT; Elisa Guedes Poole**, Helena, MT; Aimee Louise Spoo-Gardner*** , Helena, MT;

Metals Technology

Terance Holloway, Helena, MT; Justin Dallas Marks**, Helena, MT;

Nursing

Sara Churchill***, Helena, MT; Gina L. Dale*, Fairfield, MT; Tasha L. Fligge, Townsend, MT; Lauren Leigh Fox***, Helena, MT; Amelia Fox**, Helena, MT; Kaitlyn Galica, Silver Star, MT; Leota A. Gormely*** , Townsend, MT; Pamela Hanna** , Clancy, MT; Danielle Nisbet, Helena, MT; Dawn M. Oliver***, Wolf Creek, MT; Kelli Plummer***, East Helena, MT; Kyle Spaulding, Helena, MT; Janae Van Kley**, Manhattan, MT;Kelly J. Webb*** , Missoula, MT; Mattie Westphal*** , East Helena, MT; F. Guy Youngblood**, Helena, MT; Lindsey K. Younker***, Helena, MT;

Office Technologies

Rachel Y. Andersen** , Lewistown, MT; Sandra E. Asher, Bozeman, MT; Angela Austin , Helena, MT; Angela Marie Beattie, Helena, MT; Stephanie Carney, Helena, MT; Autumn Daniels*** , Helena, MT;Brittney Engebretson, Helena, MT; Susan J. Gable, Clancy, MT; Leah M. Hedalen, East Helena, MT; Alicia Hess, East Helena, MT; Leigh K. Hicks, Helena, MT; Laura J. Hilderman, Helena, MT; Hannah C. Hult, Helena, MT; Jean R. Jagoda*, Helena, MT; Gerri Lamphier**, Helena, MT; Joshua Loween**, Helena, MT; Shaylyn May Miller, Helena, MTl; Andrea J. Miller, Helena, MT; Miranda Pace, Helena, MT; Marsha Paine, East Helena, MT; Lynnette Radonich** , Helena, MT; Karin D. Shuler* , Townsend, MT; Amber Skillman** , Helena, MT; Deborah Stangle, Helena, MT;

Practical Nursing

Aaron F. Baril***, Helena, MT; Rachel Marie Boespflug, Helena, MT; Harley Dawn Breker** , Townsend, MT; Trecia Campbell***, Great Falls, MT; Jessica D'Arcy, Helena, MT; Jacqueline E. Evanson*, Helena, MT; Kelly Patricia Graves, Helena, MT; Katelyn Hare**,  East Helena, MT; Jaime Lee Harlicker, Three Forks, MT; Janis Hazlitt, Helena, MT; Erin M. Johnson, East helena, MT; Jessica M. Klein, Helena, MT; Kelsie Kruse, Helena, MT; Ann M Mills***, Helena, MT; Tara M. Moltich, Sheridan, MT; Rita Moyer**, Helena, MT; Christian John Murray, Helena, MT; Barda Newman**, Cameron, MT; Brandi O'Connell***, East Helena, MT; Sarah O'Connor, Great Falls, MT; Carissa Ann Odegard***, Helena, MT; Karen R. Rutzen***, Bozeman, MT; Gina Maria Spurzem, Helena, MT; Carli Stapp, Townsnd, MT; Lindsay Tuckerman**, Helena, MT; Blake Wade , Townsend, MT; Ciarra White***, Helena, MT; Amber Wing, Helena, MT; Kristina Woods**, Helena, MT;

Pre-Pharmacy

Brooke Hartman, Helena, MT;

Water Resources

Kristi A. Irwin**, East Helena, MT;

Welding Technology

James Bauer***, East Helena, MT; Zachary William Conroy, Helena, MT; Kyle Jaxon Copelan**, Laurel,  MT; Maxwell Eskildsen, Helena, MT; Gerrad D. Frick***, Helena, MT; Chris L. Kerins, Helena, MT; Joseph King**, Winnett, MT; Quinn Kurokawa, Clancy, MT; Justin Loewen, Helena, MT; Kasey Allan Martin, Havre, MT; Dennis Murphy*** , Townsend, MT; Layne Parker, Three Forks, MT; Arin Sabine**, Helena,  MT; Joseph James Wing, Basin, MT; Shyann M. Ziler, Fort Shaw, MT

 


Graduates and Alumni! Please take a moment to take the Alumni survey by clicking here.


Steps to apply for Graduation:

  1. Pick up an official Application for Certificate or Degree from the Advising, Learning and Career Center, Registrar’s Office, or Airport Main Office. A separate application must be filled out for each degree you plan on receiving.
  2. Meet with your Program Advisor to provide a degree completion review and receive Advisor signature. (Students are encouraged to bring an unofficial transcript)
  3. Return completed application, with $25 fee, to the Cashier’s Office by the due dates outlined below.



Graduation Application - PDF