Congratulations to the Class of 2015

*** Summa Cum Laude (GPA 4.0)
** Magna Cum Laude (GPA 3.8 - 3.9)
* Cum Laude (GPA 3.5 - 3.7)

Accounting and Business Technology
Christal L. Anderson*, Helena, MT;  Michelle Lynne Brown**, Helena, MT; Lindsay Burns***, Helena, MT; Sarah Elizabeth Duffey, Helena, MT; Caroline A. Edquist, Helena, MT; Courtney Gomez*, East Helena, MT; Jessica L. Hart, Helena, MT; Chelsea Hauck, East Helena, MT; Anna L. Havranek*, Helena, MT; Janice Henderson, Helena, MT; Shawn Henning*, Fairfield, MT; Mallory Anne Jacobson**, Helena, MT; Homer Key, Helena, MT; Wenruizi Wang Koch**, Helena, MT; Erin Kathleen Murphy, Clancy, MT; Jodi E. Rudolf*, Helena, MT; Katrina Salois**, Helena, MT; Gina Richelle Sanford, Helena, MT; Matthew David Schlick, Helena, MT; Cari Linelle Schwen***, Helena, MT; Valerie Lynn St. Clair*, East Helena, MT; Wendy Watts, Helena, MT;  Susan Irene Wensel, Winston, MT; Veronica White*, East Helena, MT; Danielle E. Wood*, Helena, MT;

Associate of Arts
Katelyn Barnhart, East Helena, MT; Tonya Bender, Helena, MT; Caitlin Daugherty, Helena, MT; Tauna Dobbins, Helena, MT; Amber J. Huggett**, Helena, MT; Barbara Jensen, Helena, MT;  Patrick Lodahl, Helena, MT; Holly K. Menager, East Helena, MT; Maria Rose Murphy**, Helena, MT; Amanda Pagels, Helena, MT; Aundrea Lynn Schaber, Helena, MT; Madeline Faye Scherting***, Clancy, MT; Brianna Trent**, Helena, MT; Vanessa Rae Vandersloot*, Greybull, WY; Christopher Bryan Wheat, Helena, MT;

Associate of Science
Dan Bakker, Helena, MT; Tanamari Jean Greenfield**, Helena, MT; Denise A. Hartman, Helena, MT; Joelle Herman, Helena, MT; Cassandra Lang*, Helena, MT; Sarah Nicole Neumann**, East Helena, MT; Kristeena Jean Porter*, Townsend, MT; Alisa Scow*, Helena, MT; Austin Steiner, Helena, MT;

Automotive Technology
Jeffrey Kodi Allen, East Helena, MT; Warden Maggard, Bozeman, MT;

Aviation Maintenance Technology
Darrell H. Dennis Jr., East Helena, MT; David Northam, Bozeman, MT; Andrew T. Tobel*, Helena, MT;

Computer Aided Manufacturing
Curtis J. Christianson**, Helena, MT;  Chad M. Goss, Helena, MT; Rusty L. Higgins, Helena, MT; Dalton Hildenstab**, East Helena, MT; Weslee J. Kidd, Helena, MT; Michael Thomas Larson, Helena, MT; Matthew Lane Martinka***, East Helena, MT; Arin Sabine**, Helena, MT;

Computer Technology
Taif Adhami*, Helena, MT;  Todd M. Beatty, Townsend, MT; Angela M. Burdsall*, Helena, MT; Dylan A. Dickson**, Helena, MT; Michael J. Hendrickson, Helena, MT; Annemarie Jacques*, Helena, MT; Myra L. Kuykendall, Helena, MT; Christopher Paul Taylor, East Helena, MT; Steven Younker**, Jefferson City, MT;

Diesel Technology
Ry Abraham, Belgrade, MT; Tamara Kim Blackford*, Helena, MT; Alex Geiger*, Polson, MT; Chase Edwin Kluesner*, Lima, MT; Riley John Malott*, Bozeman, MT; Dustin W. Pershall, Helena, MT; Colin A. Prendergast*, Helena, MT; Timothy Michael Reed**, Helena, MT; Jason D. Russell**, Helena, MT; Jason Simon***, Butte, MT; Sam Van Beek**, Belgrade, MT;

Fire and Rescue
Dylan Braach*, Missoula, MT; Trenton Kerr Brown**,  Great Falls, MT; Andy Ekblad**, Great Falls, MT; Zachary Louis Garcia, Bozeman, MT; Joshua Dalton Ham, Bozeman, MT; Kalen Loren Lightner, Choteau, MT; Matthew Kyle Merritt**, Missoula, MT; Canyon Miwa, Missoula, MT; Samuel Paul Peel*, Polson, MT; Matthew Tracy*, Boulder, MT; Tannin C. Trafton*, Helena, MT; Robert Yamamoto*, East Helena, MT;

Nursing
Aaron F. Baril*, Helena, MT; Gina Brandon*, Helena, MT; Harley Dawn Breker**, Townsend, MT; Shanna M. Brown*, Monroe, WA; Karen Doiron**, Helena, MT; Jacqueline Evanson***, Helena, MT; Tanya Frisinger, Helena, MT; Katelyn Hare**, East Helena, MT; Stacey M. Kummer*, Helena, MT; David N. Lorang, Fort Harrison, MT; Ann Marie Mills*, Helena, MT; Brandi L. O'Connell**, East Helena, MT; BethAnn Rivers, Montana City, MT; Karen Rutzen**, Bozeman, MT; Lindsay J. Tuckerman**, Helena, MT; Kristina Woods**, Helena, MT;

Office Technology
Leesa Ruth Estey*, Helena, MT; Andrea J. Miller, Helena, MT; Keith Anton Molzhon, Thompson Falls, MT; Jennifer Quackenbush, Helena, MT; RaeLyn Marie Runnion, Helena, MT;  April Dawn Schmitt, Helena, MT; Melanie Rae Stewart, Helena, MT; Anthony W. Szenter*, Helena, MT; April D. West, Helena, MT; Veronica White*, East Helena, MT; Coleen A. Zeigler, Helena, MT;

Practical Nursing
Katharine Antonick, Helena, MT; Anne Marie Barnhill*, Helena, MT; Jessica Lynn Bennett*, Belgrade, MT; Rachel Marie Boespflug, Helena, MT; Chandra Bomar, Helena, MT; Sydney Carpenter**, Helena, MT; Cortnee Rae Carter, Helena, MT; Shannon Mairhi Bristow, Helena, MT; Shandyce Day**, East Helena, MT; Cynthia Lynn Farr**, Helena, MT; Sandra J. Floyd***, Helena, MT; Hannah R. Grater*, Helena, MT; Sarah Anne Halvorson*, Helena, MT; Molly Heiman**, Helena, MT; Erin Hyde*, Helena, MT; Alyssa Krier***, Kalispell, MT; Jonathan Robert Lovell, Butte, MT; Stacia B. Medvec, Helena, MT; Catherine Naccarato**, Helena, MT; Timothy Lee Rock, White Sulphur Springs, MT; Angela Nicole Santana*, Polson, MT; Emily Schroeck**, Helena, MT; Amy Soape-Allison**, Helena, MT; Megan Watne*, Townsend, MT; Colton Williams**,  Helena, MT; Jessica Wilson, Helena, MT; Christina Wooley*, Helena, MT; Melinda Mae Young, Helena, MT;

Pre-Pharmacy
Christian Arp, Granite Falls, WA; Reece Miller*, Clancy, MT;

Water Resources
Timothy C. Theonnes, East Helena, MT;

Welding Technology
Corey W. Berlinger*, Big Sandy, MT; Austin Duncan*, Helena, MT; Maxwell E. Eskildsen*, Helena, MT; Dustin D. Gasvoda, Big Sandy, MT; Scott William Gordon, Helena, MT; Austin Blake Houdeshell, Clancy, MT; Rodney K. Hunter, Deer Lodge, MT; Lane Martin, Havre, MT; William Justin Massey*, Helena, MT; Cody T. Morgan, Boulder, MT; Joshua P. Mostad**, Townsend, MT; Layne Parker, Three Forks Herald, MT; Connor Prendergast, Helena, MT; Thomas B. Walker*, Livingston, MT; Samuel J. Watne*, Townsend, MT;

Graduates and Alumni! Please take a moment to take the Alumni survey by clicking here.


Steps to apply for Graduation:

  1. Pick up an official Application for Certificate or Degree from the Student Support Center, Registrar’s Office, or Airport Main Office. A separate application must be filled out for each degree you plan on receiving.
  2. Meet with your Program Advisor to provide a degree completion review and receive Advisor signature. (Students are encouraged to bring an unofficial transcript)
  3. Return completed application, with $25 fee, to the Cashier’s Office by the due dates outlined below.



Graduation Application - PDF